Pied Pipers Memorial Wall
CLICK ON IMAGE TO SEE LARGER PIC
TO DOWNLOAD- RIGHT CLICK CHOOSE "SAVE PICTURE AS"

IF YOU HAVE ANY CORRECTIONS,PICTURES, OR NAMES OF DECEASED EXES PLEASE SEND THEM TO capbrown2003@yahoo.com
 
Class of 1911
Margaret Arnett Witt
Aubie Byrd Clements
Robert Johnson
Tom Routh
Myrtis Wilkerson Johnson
 
CLASS OF 1912
Ruby Arnett Wilson
Fred Brewton
Zoi Lee Brewton Jarvis
Raymond Crawford
Abney Daniels
Elmer C. Feagan
R.B. (Banks) Green
Jack Griffin
Joe E. Griffin
Sarah Griffin West
Sam Hardy
Cora Holland
Dora Holland Beaty
Nora Holland Leathers
Ora Holland Whitfield
Lila Mays Hardy
Mae Hudson Griffin
Lila Mays Hardy
Margaret 'Maggie' Peel
Martha Jane Miller
Ruby Reynolds Miller
Elmo Richardson
Carl Valdez
Floy Whittington
Guy Whittington
Electra Wilson
 
CLASS OF 1913
Clifton Bozeman
Carlyle Brian
Lucille Brian
Gwen Burnham Townsend
Nettie Camp
Ira Clements
Oris Cosby
Fay Ellis
Emmie Gannaway James
Jewel Gannaway
Ray Grisham
Arthur 'Soc' Hudson
Earl Isbell
Jessie James
Ray James
Annie Johnson Rose
Nina Jones
Faye King
Bob Lowe
Curtis Martin
Tate May
Jerry McClaren
Clifford R. Reynolds, Sr.
Mary Rimmer Farrow
Jewel Robbins Deel
Lella Thurman Temple
Beulah Whitely
Marvin Whitely
Gertrude Williams Bagley
Mable Wood
 
CLASS OF 1914
 
(No Records for 1914)
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1915
Vera Nobles Scrimshire
Eula Robbins Watson
Laverne Sauls McCain
Wallace Walton
 
CLASS OF 1916
Minnie Barnett Willingham
Oma Birdwell Sprayberry
Blanche Brewton Manning
Bertie Burnham Daniels
Vera Culbertson
Connie Drake
Ruth Engle
Paul Friend
Pearl Garrison Hensley
Ervin Grisham
Ineth Hardin Williams
Lena Harris Steed
Jimmy Hayes Smith
Alice Holder Low
John Howard, Sr.
Marvin Teague 'Red' Hudson
Homa Lowe
Eunice McFarlane Weathersbee
Ruby Moore
Nita Rimmer
Pearl Robbins Pittman
Oma Sprayberry
Eula Tansy Stone
Mazie Tansy Hinds
Ray Willingham
Lura Wilson Howard
 
CLASS OF 1917
Norma Acuff Lasseter
Ruby Acuff Carpenter
Edith Adkins
Bertie Barnett Terrell
Bobbie Beavers Patterson
Duff Boazman Martin
C.H. Boyd
Winnie Caldwell Day
Bertie Childers Vaughan
Irven Grisham
Ray Grisham
Lawrence R. King, Sr.
Viola McCracken Beavers
Ethel Minton
John Nicholson
George H. Peel
I.W. Proctor
W.M. Proctor
Effie C. Rector Teague
Hattie Routh Holden
Jane Shell Miller
Alberta Stephens High
John Vaughan

Frank Waggoner
Clara Wendall Verner
Ernest Young
 
CLASS OF 1918
Tennie Barnett Moore
Myrtle Bates Weatherby
Vincie Bowen Walton
Fannie Mae Boyd Harrell
Magie Cain Routh
Florine Darden Young
Ramsey Davis
Elizabeth Day Marshall
Inez Fletcher McWilliams

Ethel Fry Brewer
John Green
Emma Harris
Carl Holden
Ola Mae Hudson
Florine Miller
Vera Nobles Scrimshire
J.W. Robbins
Shirley Robbins
Verda Salmon Reynolds
William Stewart
Basil J. Teague
Mary Earle Underwood
Chlorene Vaughn Harwood
John Walton
Bitsy Withers Turner
 
CLASS OF 1919
Bertie Bates Little
Myrtie Birdwell Milsap
Virlie Birdwell Stephens
Eva Dell Bozeman Martin
Nannie Mae Bristow Ray
Pauline Bristow Cawyer
William Carrothers
Myrtle Cassle Pitzer
Mildred Davis
Retha Dillard
Zona Essary Reed
Hugh Farrow
Jessie Mae Feagan Dillard
Ruth Fletcher Murray
Inez Grisham Franke
Hazel Hooker
Clara Lee Johnson Scott

Sam Anita King
Lester Lowe
Euna Magee Parker
Horace McGee
Vivian McClung Floyd
Lula McCormick
O.L. (Fatie) McGee
Nobles McGuire
Berta Nobles Roundtree
Mattie Owen Johnson
Ada Paddock
Fay Palmer Westmoreland
Elizabeth Paylor Walling
Gladys Pluto Walker
Bobbie Ruth Wood Holland
Ester Young Willingham
 
CLASS OF 1920
John Barnett
Dwight Bostick
Nettie Bowen Johnson
Ruth Carlton Withers
Frances Edmonds Palm
Ann Fletcher Barnett
Julia Fletcher Roland
Euell Green Carter
Elbert Harris
Enie Holden Kehl
Cecilia Pluto Howell
Berta Nobles Rountree
Cecilia Pluto Howell
Clay Randal
Bill Rountree
Annetta Walton Matchett
Henry Withers
 
CLASS OF 1921
Helen Anderson Williams
Vera Bates
Vivian Bates Jordan
Ella Beard Peel
Jim Russell Bledsoe
Jewel Grove Garrison
Jack Alfred Harden, Sr.
Christine Scales Neil
Eugenia Scales Balcomm
LaRose Smith
John Teague
Beulah Williams Boyd
 
CLASS OF 1922
Newman Bender
Julia Carlton Rountree
Oma Fry Mullins
Anna Mae Gannway Childress
Lorena Gattis
Karen Harden McCracken
Richard Hodges
Ruby Howington Adair
Estelle Isbell Agnew
Dudley Lewis
Christine Moseley
Oma Fry Mullins
Velta Pardue Toler
Margaret Reynolds Bowden
Verna Smith
Charlene Tansey Wheel
 
CLASS OF 1923
Claude Bessire
Warren Cantrell
Mamie Louise Carpenter
Viva Dixon Joiner
Edna Ervin
Arba Graham Burgess
Thelma Hooper Smith
Lillian Norris Riney
Ersela Nowlin Murray
Rev. Paul Ernest Pitts
Patricia Reynolds
Letha Rowland Young
Tom Vaughn
Roy Alfred Wilson
 
CLASS OF 1924
Nell Abott Fancher
Lillie Adkins Scruggs
Roberta Akeson
Mary Frances Anderson
John Forrest Boyd
Carl Byrd
Floyd Carlton
Sarah Edmonds Dean
Charlie Garrison
Ruth Garrison
May Gay
Prentice Graham
Richard Harold Harden
Ethelyn Harris Baucom
Roy Hartwell
Lillie Hix Branscum
Ora Howard
Eva Newsom Huddleston
Edna Jean Branch
Coy L. Magee
Ina L. Parker
Dan J. Payne
Forrest 'Sport' Reynolds
Lala Mae Reynolds Bonner
Ruth Rhodes
Viola Rountree Spaulding
Ava Smith
Annie Laurie Wilder
 
CLASS OF 1925
Fay Albritton Roland
Loveda Bowen
Rachel Bradley McIllhaney
Annie L. Carpenter
Janie Sue Carpenter
Arlie Cassle, Sr.
Marie Cooper Denton
Laverne Crowder Terrell
Jewel Dean Long
Travis Dean
Hazel Dick Sugart
Milton Ervin
Edward Fizer
Christine Fletcher Chastain
Beth Gannaway Broom
John Garrison
Laura Howington Tucker
Weldon Hudson
Amy Richards Jean
Joel Johnson
Ione Kirkland
Vance Littleton
Fannie Pearl Magee Wilhite
Ovie May Corley
D.L. Parker
Robert Estell Patterson
William K. Patterson
J.C. Randel
Elizabeth Renfro Low
Amy Richards Jean
Milton Tansey
Chattie Walker Carlton
Era Exa Watson Nuckols
Andrew Holmes Webb
Reba Wilson Roth
Merritt 'Buddy' Withers
 
CLASS OF 1926
Johnie Agnew
Sydney Anderson
Willie Inez Boone
Pearl Bristow Ellison Wynne
Lena Buie Mills
Meddie Mae Bynum Wade
William A. Camfield
Gladys Cassle Smith
Gladys Childers Mitchell
Travis Conner
Ruby Dean Shell
Irene Fry Odom
Bernice Fuller Keen
Ora Gillis Bond
Winnawee Graham Abbott
Howard Greenway
Walter Edmond Gruben
Frank Harris
Bonita Harrison Davis
Hazel Jennings Clark
Almeta Little Tornello
Martha Malone Green Hazelwood
Gerald Morgan
George Owen
Meredith Owen
Marie Pope Hinkle
Geneva Qwen Cleveland
Buna Rountree
Alura Smith
Ruby Thompson Poe
Pete Via
L.V. Walker
Ernestine Watson Hurley
Dr. Joe Webb
Millard Webb
Ruby White Richardson
 
CLASS OF 1927
Jay Buddie Adkins
Margaret Adkins Givens
Henry Albritton
Emma Anderson Edwards
Goaly Beavers
Charles Arnold Bryan
Helen Craddock Johnson
Eleanor Crowder Baumbaugh
Howard C. Davidson
Virgle M. Davis
Louise Day Smith
Ridgon Edwards
Louise Ferguson Adkins
Agnes Fry Davis
Gladys Garrett Gunn
Edwina Gilbert Holder
Robert Hill
Myrtle Hopper Copeland
Madge Howington Woodson
Clarence Johnson
Lila Johnson Smith
Juanita McClaren
Estelle Newsom Frances
William Norris
Alta Dell Poe Brown
Forrest Reynolds
Charlie Ray Via
Faye Tims Garnett
Faye Walker Parker
 
CLASS OF 1928
Roy Andress
Everett Beaver
Pearl Brewer Johnson
Ima Camfield Johnson
Claude Chastain, M.D.
Beatrice Childers Maushardt
D.T. Downey
Eunice Elkins Hamric
Billie Gibson Bledsoe
J.D. Greenway
Mildred Holt
Hazel Jacobs Gowdy
Eunice Jean Flint
Arnold Johnson
Alice Maberry Bender
Viva Milstead Robertson
Koleta Newsom Allison
H.L. Norris
Lee Norris, Jr.
Lillian Owen Alexander
Iris Pribble
Mabel Proctor Hawkins
Revis Robertson
Brad Rowland
Bonnie Sayer Hand
Christine Stallings Scales
Fannie Terrell Williams
Irma Westbrook Hall
Frances Williams Rowland
 
CLASS OF 1929
Lloyd Baize
Howard Barnett
Howard F. Barrett
A.E. Birdwell
Nella Black Reynolds
Mildred Mayfield Boone
Mary Lois Bradford Williams
Eric Crow
Spearl "Red" Ellison
R.N. Fairey
John D. Ferguson, Sr.
Cleve Griffin
Clyde Huff
Ruth Kemp Crance
L.B. Maberry
Fred Mayfield
Lola Milstead
Denman Morgan
Louise Proctor
Marie Fizer Rhinehart
Gladys Rowland Ashburn
Odessa Scott Fletcher
Faye Stice
Thelma Switzer Branum
Ruth Wilson Greenway
 
CLASS OF 1930
Enola Anderson French
James E. Bailey
Bentley Baize
Maxine Benson Mansfield
Don Brice
Anna Lou Brown Bennett
Cecil Brown
J.W. 'Dub' Burgess
Weldon Carlton
Hazel Carter Sledge
Beatrice Childers
Alton Dean
Harvey Elkins
Earl Ellison
Beatrice Fizer
Pauline Fudge Dobbins
Joyce Fuller Howell
Coleman Gibbons
Letha Gillis Maberry
Joye Graham Walton
Anna Beth Gray Chaliff
Thaxter Greenway Lummus
Ruby Hughes Mena
Evalena Hunter Lee
Elizabeth Jennings Smith
Lorene Joiner Kee
B.L. Jones, Jr.
Irene Kelly Taylor
Wayne Kimmins
Vada Mae McClaran Blankley
Douglas McLendon
Mae Miller Scott
Oscar Owen
LaFoy Patterson
Christine Scales Westbury
J.S. Smith
Doris Stelzig
Clifford Stuart
Olan Stuart
Floyd Warner
Marien White Watts
Fannie Wilkerson Ballew
Edgar Williams
 
CLASS OF 1931
Frances Ruth Bailey
Loyd Baize
William Bates
Carl Bingham
Dorothy Boyd Albritton
Pauline Bryan
Movelda Carlton Reynolds
Bonnie Collum Kluge
Grady Cosby
Wortham Crow
Adele Dixon Kerbow
Monique Ferguson Carlton
Jack French
G.H. Hall
Laverne Holder Andrus
Jauncy Hopper Cain
Robert Johnson
Lynita Martin Naughton
Guy McNeal, Jr.
Cameron Owen
Royal Parker
Verlon Poe Hodges
Frances Ruth Bailey
Dorothy Nell Tims
Frankie Sue Webb
Paul White
Willie White
Louiema Williams Robinson
 
CLASS OF 1932

Harold J. Barnett
Margaret Boyd Hampton
Edith Bruner Williams
Carl Childers
Louise Clay Coleman
G.W. 'Dub' Drummond
Lee Fuller
Evaline Graham Ferguson
Ruby Fay Greenway Joiner
Vaughn 'Pinkie' Holt
Glen Hopkins
William Edward Howington
Carl Johnson
John Johnson
S.T. Johnson
Winifred 'Sonny' Joiner
Darrell Locke
Parker May
James McGough
Fletcher Nicholson
Milton Nicholson
Mildred Nobles Key
Delma Shelburne
Trudy Raye Smith Dean
Evaline Dunham Sturdifant
Adele Watson Walsh
Jewel Watson Scott
Pat Watts
Florene White Dean
Elmo Joy Wilson Ferguson
Milton F. Wilson

 
CLASS OF 1933
Irene Adams Davis
Geneva Albritton Thurman
E.W. 'Lige' Adkins, Jr.
Olin Amerson
Monique Armstrong Greer
Ruby Baize
Carroll Benson
David 'Pete' Bond
Florence Boyd Sparkman Gerald
Della Brown
Geneva Brown Neal
Edward Bryson
Raymond Elkins
Bernice Fairey Johnson
Thomas Ferguson
Wilburn Foster
T.C. Gabriel
Pauline Gabriel Jenkins
Edward Gardner
Harry Gardner
Carl P. Forrest Greenway
Cleddy Hall
Thaddeus E. Harden, Jr.
John Clayton Holt
Ernest Nelson Howington
Paul Hubbard
Weldon Johnson
George LaBaume
Louise Malone Gowan
Velta McCormick Gardner
Katherine McGee Smith
Vernon C. Middleton
Lucille Moore Collins
Mary Nolan Belew
Edell Perryman
Lamoine Preston Helms
Luther Raley
Truman Raley
Lusara Randel Wilson
Jeff Delbert Rountree
Elbert O. Sipe
Elvin Smith
Milton Smith
Pearl Walker
Donald B. Willet
Clydene Wilson Porter
Jack Wilson
Earl Zimmerman
 
CLASS OF 1934
Sally Adams
Bernice Bates
Martha Jo Bailey
J.P. Bingham
Raymond 'Cowboy' Blackwell
Jesse Richard Bonds
Lorene Brown Clark
Otha Ray Brown, Sr.
Inez Childers Story
Wynell Cox
Earl Olvis Dean
Geraldine Dillingham Hymer Johnson
Lucyle Dunham Watts
Eugene Eaton
Boyd Ellison
Pauline Ellison Gannis
Jack Farrow
Rex Francis
Guy Greenway
Whitaker Greenway
Agatha Griffin Axe
J.D. Hall
Lavera Cleo Harrison Renfro
Juanita Hopper Rector
Imogene Howard Ragland
W.T. Ivy
Nora Koen
Georgia Lasseter
Laverne Locke
Etsel McCoy
Edna Money Minor
Pat R. Nicholson
Jack Owen
Lucille Owens
Tomi Doris Proctor Foster
Irma Lee Raley Smith
Rupert Raley
Floradene Riddle Glenn
Grady Smith
O.C. Stice
Opie Stone Parker
Loudell Taylor Reed
Harry Tinsley
Ray Willingham, Jr.
 
CLASS OF 1935

James A. Andress
Lois Anderson Clayton
Mark Bailey
Leone Bowman Nicholson
W.L. Boyd
Ila Carlton Via
Harry Carmichael
George Clay
Wilson Crow
Gertrude Collins Daniels
Mina Faye Cotten
Curtis Garner
Dorothy Hines Stovall
Jack Holt
Ernest Jenkins
William Fred Jones
Peggy Knight Wilson
Jewel May Wilson
Leo Mixon
Pearl Morris Allredge
Warren Nobles
Lillian Nowlin
Marjorie O'Donnel
Dorris Riddle Bradbury
T.C. Robertson
Mayo Sowell
J.C. Turner
Iva Mae Walker Lanham
Wilmoth 'Red' Wallace
Dorothy Marie Whitlock Reinheimer
Marvin T. York
 
CLASS OF 1936

CJ (Claude James) Adkins
Lois Agnew Olson
Warren Agnew
J. Andy Andress
John Fate Beavers
J.W. Brunson
George Campbell
Minnie Campbell Stewart
Lucille Clark Campbell
J. D. Cheshier
Betty Cluney Pylanna

Lucille Newson Connally
Victoria Crow Anderson
Willie Doby
Faye Dunham
Forrest Ellison
Evelyn Essary Davis
Maurene Farrow Lester
Annie Merle Ferguson Parker
Fred Hemphill
Wayne Hodnett
John V. Howard, Jr.
Bobbie Harwell Amerson
Rev. John Jenkins
Harold Johnson
Joel Jones
Lonnie Kidd
Leray LaBaume
C.O. Larue, Jr.
James Lasseter
William F. Mayfield
J.E. 'Runt' McCoy
Willie McCright Goodgame

Ione Morris Cheshier
Latina Morris Crawford
Avaleen Murphree Lambdin
Brooxie Nell Nichols Smith
Paul Parnell
C.D. Payne
Edward Milton (Mickey) Raley
Melva Ramsel
Anne Rush
Irvin Smith
Pearline Sowell Powell
W.B. Teague
Marvin Tinsley
Willie Walker Ferrell
Dee Young
 
CLASS OF 1937
Sam Adkins
Pat Allen
Viva Dell Anderson Wilcox
Jack Cole
Mary Lou Bailey Cole
Alvis Bond
L.C. Bonds
Beulah Lou Burns Reed
Jackie Childers Talafuse
J. Maurice Crow
John Thomas Durham
Fleda Elkins Eaton
Wilburn Fields
Juanita Flenniken Bratcher
Leonard N. Foster
John F. Green, Jr.
Thomas Griffin
Patsy Harwell Brooks
Herman Hunter
J.E. Johnson
Lewis JoΩhnson

Peggy Knight Wilson
Ray Johnson, Sr.
Erma Locke Wallace Smith
J.L. McWright
Fred B. Moore, Sr.
Dorothy Morgan Grimes
Helen Morrison Sprayberry
Lester Morton
Doc F. Neal
Lataine Preston Rutherford
Neelie May Scott Johnson

Lesley Bryan Shelburne, Sr
J.T. Sipe
Lovell Stell
Sigmund Stovall

J. B. Terrell, Jr.
Gerald Audine Vaughan
Bertha Young Hill

 
CLASS OF 1938
Dorothy Jane Bailey Koch
Mary Lou Bond Hayes
Thomas Bond
Eugene Brandon
D.W. Carlton
Marvin Carlton
Lucille Carr Wilbanks
Elton Cheshier
Dorothy Jean Cox
C.L. Dillard
Faye Dunham
Thelma Evans Ewing
Boyd Farrow
Virginia Sue Flowers Bookter
W. W. Bill Fomby

Robert Fowler
Vernon Gabriel

Kathryn Gardner Morrison
James Goodgame
D. Fields 'Doc' Griffin
Loren Griffin
Wyatt Hanks
Juanita Harbert Jenkins
Ester Hastings, Jr.
Ada Jane Howard Johnson
Faye Howard Hubbard
John Kent Jones
Billie Jean Howington Hickerson
John Kent Jones
Paul Hudson
N.D. Johnson
Billie Jones Bailey
Joe Knight
Bert Durwood Locke
Geneva Jo Maberry
Dawson McCoy
Ruby McCoy
John Ed Morrison
Morrison Nicholson
Bill Norris
John Louis Norris
Gracie Parker Maberry
Charles Prater
John R. Reynolds
Clifford Reynolds, Jr.
Bennie Jones Rota
Tom Scarborough
Willie Scott
Bernice Shelton Brown
Lanelle Sledge
Calvin Smith
Laverne Smith
Mavis Smith Bond
Lois Ellen Stell Reynolds
Bertie Lee Stice Philly
Norma Stone Copeland
Constance Teague Griffin
Roy Edwin Tims
Irene Tinnin
Ben Townley
Herman T. Treadwell
Verne M. 'Dickie' Wallace
E.J. Whaley
Thomas H. Williams
Guy Wilson
Roy Allen Wilson
 
CLASS OF 1939
Warren Adams
Margaret Clara Alexander
Carl Andress
Aubrey Bowman
Johnnie Mae Brown Hetzel
Grover Bryson
Pat Neff Coles
J. Alvis Cooley
Wayne Cotten
Betty Cozzen Haught
Dorothy Crow Massey
Howard E. Crow

Valeta Crow Mullins
V.A. Daniels
George Dean
J.R. Elliott
Ruth Ellison Smelley
Frances Fannin Wilkins
Iola Fannin
Avis Foster Teague
Eva Fowler Geerts
Sylvia Dee Griffin Scott
C. Wayne Hemphill
Roy Hudson
W.L. Hunter
Willie Faye Hunter Thomas
Adelaide Jenkins Bond
Wanda Jones Mehl
Jack Kelley
Billy McGough
Earlene Meeks Williams
Ivan F. Mustain
Leo Parker
Brookie Pitcock
H. Dean Redus

Betty Myrle Routh Shelburne

Jack Russell
John Scarborough
Wanda Sebastian
Cecil Sellers, Sr.
Clara Shelburne Sellers
Pauline Shelton Horne

William Ezra "Bill" Shira
James Steed
M. Redmon Switzer
Jon Max Taylor
Loleta Ubben Treadwell
Marguerite Treadwell Blodgett
Harrison Watson
Virginia Wells Dawson
M.Y. Wilson
 
CLASS OF 1940
Anita Anderson
Morris Bessire
Imogene Bowman Cleveland
Alton Cowley
William L. Bowman
Edna Pearl Bull Howard
Florine Frances Dillard Herring Morgan

Myrtle Doby McGinnis
Raymond R. Elkins
Charles Ellison
Jack Ellison
Hilon Fields
Tollie Fudge
Laverne Green Searcy
Tommie Nell Holman Jones
Doris Hudson Walraven
Dorothy Hudson Hastings
Grace Johnson Johnson
Leonard Johnson
Louise Johnson Scarborough
Anna Sue Lasseter Van Buren
James Tate May
Lois McCoy Hardy
Jack Miller
Melvin Neill
Bunyan Payne
Garland Preston
Charlene Rich Bonds
Dorothy Fern Routh Brown
Teddy Russell
Jessie Bill Sauls
Verna Mae Sipe Payne
Daron Switzer
Dawse Switzer
Vada Taylor Patterson
Peggye Jane Teague Bonds
Vesta Townley
Charlene Turner McMahan
Jack Vaughan
Weldon Wainscott
Elvis Wallace
J.E. Walton, Jr.
B.H. White
Stanley P. Wilson
Jean Young Kenton
 
CLASS OF 1941
J.D. Adams
Glen D. Adkins
Virginia Austin White
James C. Bledsoe
R.B. Boil
Wanda Bowen Presnall
Lois Faye Brady Perkins
Mildred Brown McLaughlin
d
John R. (Sonny) Brown Jr.
L.B. Bruner
Will R. Calhoun
Frank Campbell
Virginia Cozzen Barnett
Marjory Crow Johnson
Billy Jack Dillard
Charlotte Dillingham
Elmer 'Bill' Feagan, Jr.
H.L. Ford
Troy Ford
Loy D. Fry, Jr.
Fayrene Gardner Weaver
Robert C. Gardner
Ruby Gregory Scarborough
Thurston Havens
Tom Wilson Hill
Oma Lee Hopper Crowe
Joyce Hudson Misener
Alvin Johnson
Billie Johnson Andress
Laverne Johnson Branscum
Mollie Jo Jones Cook
Aaron Mallonee
Bertie Ray Moore Vance

Odean Murphree
Neva Neill Patterson Bowman

Louise Nowlin Campbell
Julia Pitcock Huffman
Maxine Poe Durham
Dorothy Mae Rhoton DuBoise
Bill Scott
Pauline Smith Hemphill
Helen White Thompson
Walter W. 'Dub' Wilemon
 
CLASS OF 1942

Thomas Henry Allen
Joe Ball
Bobby Barnes
Bobby Barrow

William David Bristow, Jr
Joe Bonds, Jr.
Verlie Jo Bruner Smith
Mary Nell Coles Bell Lipscomb

Ralph Dean
Burnell Dutton
Geraldine Elliott
Everett Ellison
Craigolene Elmore Smith
S.C. 'Sam' Ferguson
Milton B. Fletcher
Zelma Green Gentry
Raymond Gregory
George Bynum Hall
Bill Harbert
Selma Hassen Sadak
Frances Jenkins Sharer
Bufford Johnson
Frank Joiner
Inez Joiner McCoy
Arnum Lefevere
Ardene Lockhart
Margie Maynard Carriker
F. L. Mitchell
Thomas W. 'Dub' Neill, Jr.
R.M. Petty
Jimmy Scarborough
Mack Sellers
Clara Spratlen Scott
Earl Smith
Orlena Treadwell Debusk

Rev. G.W. Turner
Jean Ward Stout
Rev. James 'Pokey' Wood
Richard Young, Jr.
 
CLASS OF 1943
Billie Merle Adair Wicker
Lanell Andress Brown
Billy R. Armstrong
Gennavene Barnes
Jo Barton Hatcher
Ed Branscum
Richard Branscum
Verla Maxine Branscum Carpenter
Eutie Lee Bunkley Jones
Lanell Carlton Pritchard
Lloyd Carter
Loyce Carter Gregory
Dr. James H. Clements
Koleta Clements
James A. Conner
Rozell Connor Brubaker
Leslie Cowan

Joan Culbertson Boaz
Allene Dean Scott
Guy Elkins
Paul Farrow
Bill Ford
Mozelle Gabriel Owens
Earl Gregory
Marie Gregory Fein
Richard Hamric
Winnie Hassen Dakour
Bobbie Nell Havens Worthy
Billy Ray Hayes
Melville Hines

Laverne Hix Witt
J.C. Hodnett
Billy Joe Hudson
John M. Hudson
Herbert Johnson
Faye Jerene Johnson
T.A. 'Buddy' Jones, Jr.
Gary Kelley
Delbert L. Kite
Clarence Lasseter
Jesse W. Locke

Maedean Maberry Geoffroy
Bertie Ruth Maynard Sewell
Marion McNeely
Dan Meads
Billy Jack Miles
J.D. Miller
J.O. Murphree
J.B. Neill
Frances Nichols Ham
Raymond Nichols, Sr.
Harold Newberry
Milbourne 'Bo' Newland
James Patton
L.B. Petty
Edwin Pritchard
J.W. Riddle
Bobbie Edward Rogers

Charles Norris Shira
Floyd Smith
Dwaine Stephens
Recie Stone Sauls
Ralph Tennon
Jack E. Townley, Sr.
Jo Lucille Watson Smith
Phyllis Wells Dawson
Dean Witt
Gean Witt
Lewis Woolf
 
CLASS OF 1944
Glen Lewis Adair
Charles Alexander
Rev. Alfred Altum
Christine Badgett

James Lee Brady
Glen Olen Butler
Mildred Carson Mehaffey
Frances Derrington Boil
Ernestine Gardner Hodnett
Juancie Hamric Camefax
Jack Alfred Harden, Jr.
Don Ray Harrison
Lee Hastings
Patsy Bell Havens Scott
Billie Jean Holland Walge
Mary Dena Huling Thompson
W.T. Johnson
L.A. 'Buck' Joiner

Norman Lasseter
Carl Myers
Lyda Peterson Redman
Hortense Phenix Harden
Kenneth Riddle
John Richard Rimmer

Lila Marie Sedberry Hale
Adadean Smith Gruben
Helen Spratlen Crager

Jewell Tabb Pearce
Louise Tindal McKennon

Jake Thomas Weir
Ojeda White
Edna Willis Cooper
Morris Woolf
Gerald Yo Young

Bettye Lou York Shira
 
CLASS OF 1945
George Bill Ashburn

Elton Brigham
Inez Baggett Ferguson
Lindol Beard
J.L. Blanton
Bob Frank Bledsoe
Nora Fay Bond Gruben
Ora Mae Bond Goforth
W. Duane Brown
Billy Bowman
Ira Butler, Jr.
Thelma Carlton Hill
Joann Carr Hester
Verna Mae Colwell Hill
Thedford Ray Copeland
Mart O. Farrow
Lola Faye Ford Smith
Max Harris
Gamile Hassen Sadak
L.V. Hill
Ernestine Jenkins Stephens
Earlene Johnson Edwards
John Wesley Jones
Monroe Kennedy
Jo Anne McCrary Harbert
Robert Wayne Harden
Ruth Turner Harrison
Jonell Newberry
Don E. Petty
Ruby Joyce Redus Harden
Delma Rhoton Waltrip
Louise Riddle Kilpatrick

Willie Dee Rankin
Glynn Sanford
Marjorie Steed
Annie Lee Turner Sissom
Mary Ellen Wainscott
Aaron Wells
Bobby Westmor
Glenna Whitaker Haidukeland
Corene Wilcox Wilder McNalley
Alta Willis Brown
 
CLASS OF 1946
Wanda Abbott
Wanda Austin Neill
Billy Beene
Maudie Beene Evens

James W. Brown
Elizabeth Butcher Poe

Wanda Carrigan McBeth
Arthur Tom Carlton
Joe Wayne Carter

Billie Chambers Beauchamp
Joe Clements
Joe C. Collins
Dora Joyce Culbertson Frisby
Winona Deel
Zona Faulkenberry Bunger
Maxine Fletcher Adams Seymore
Glenna Fudge Hanna
Marian Gilbert Smith
Lula Mae Hampton Harrison
Edwin C. Hill
Wilda Lou Jean Hadwin
C.W. Johnson
Verne King Ulmer
Ray Knight
Nancy Lassiter Winters
Imogene Massey Bowman
Lorene Matecha Gray

Anna Margaret McBride Johnson
Charles Newland
F.W. Poe

Peggy Glenn Polk Beeson
Bill Pritchard
Leroy Pritchard
Ralph "Ralphie" Sharlet Riddle
Ida Frances Robertson Mabry
J.D. Rodgers
Opal Smart Jones
Wanda Smith Johnson
Lorena Tabb Riddle
Wesley Tabb
Elmer Terrell, Jr.

Jerry Waggoner
 
CLASS OF 1947

Joy Agnew Williams
Don Baize
Norris 'Doss' Blanton

Joyce Barnett Holcomb
Jack Bowman
Ola Mae Conner Bogle

Elma Ree Brewer Crowley

Bobby Crowley
Dorothy Bill Dean Strait
Billie Donham Collins
Anna Dutton Crenshaw
Doris Everton Davis
Billy Edward Frank
Jimmy French
Vera Dell Gabriel
Callens George
Clara Mae Gonzales Garcia
Hope Green Blanton Sellers
Doris Gregory Stanford
Jo Hargrove Riddle

Beverly Harvey Lewis
Doris Havens
Thomas William Jean
Stanley Johnson

Jim Kidd
Lovena Kite Brady
Charles E. Lail
Thomas Marr
Bob Miles
Clarence Miller
Vennis T. Parker
Jerry Pritchard

Gene Richardson
Bobby Jack Riley
Billy Mack Riley

James Elwood Rodgers

Brad Rowland, Jr

Edith Ann (Scott) Carter.

Kenneth Mickey Scott
James Sedberry
Dena Lois Sharer Touchon

Verlene Stewart Waggoner
Doris Jean Travis Light
Darcella Wilkins Starnes
 
CLASS OF 1948
Bobby Bagwell
Mozelle Barnett Hudson

Judge G.C. Black
Ruby Boren Reston

LaDell Sue Jean Butler

Tommy Carpenter

Robert Cary
Betty Decker Cotton
Louis Criswell

Alice Beene Head
Billie Ruth Hubbard Elmore

William Ralph Johnson
Barbara Jones Whitt
Jackie Lee Jones Sosebee
Johnnie Faye Hastings
Priscilla Ann Harwell Scarborough
Kenneth Holloway
Marceda Marchman Houghton
Joy Massey Whitaker
Betty Maynard
Helen Parker Decker
Bobbie Ruth Brown

Melvin Scott

Suzanne Toler
Jack Willingham
 
CLASS OF 1949
Joy Adams McNeeley
Kenneth Benham
Nadine Blount Westmoreland
Doris Bowman Jones
R.A. Boyd
Lou Dan Branscum Reed
Bobbie Ruth Brown
Stanley Butler
Wanda Everton Neal
Irma Lee Green Sudderth
Gladys Gregory Nelson
Margie Hallmark

Jack Herd
Thee Hill
Rev. Dennis Johnson
Jimmy Lee Joiner
Delores Jones Hopper
Jonell Lail Green
Tommy Latham

Oletha Maynard Waldrop
J.B. May
Wilma Lou Moore Howard
Betty Joyce Ray May
Patsy Smith Applegate
Martha Smart Boils
Raythell Smith
Betty Taylor Stevens
Ruth Ellen Whitley Houghton
Jackie Williams

Donald Young
 

CLASS OF 1950
Frances Boyd Montgomery
Frances Branscum Labowski

James Floyd Briscoe
Lester Campbell
Eldon Lester Campbell
Wesley Campbell
John Ray Holland
Ted Kelly
Nellie Koonce Lacey
Frankie Sue Madden Wilson
Frances Martin Kirk
Bedford Putnam
Roy D. Riley
Raymond Scifres
Derrell Smith
Durwood Smith
Ray Sumrall
W.S. Wilcox

Cleta Fay Willis Gullion

CLASS OF 1951
Kay Bessire Faught
Gary Wayne Berry
Wesley Campbell
pp
Charles Cary
Donald Cheshier

Joe Allen Dean
Marlene Goodgame
Jerry Carr
Bennie Elkins
Garland Watts Fletcher
Billy Gabriel
Asa Ray Goodgame
Don Gregory 
Harold Johnson
Oleta Kite
Violet Louise May
PeggyJo McCleary Marsden

Billy Cat Newland Finnis
Patricia Rimmer

Doris Rodgers Posey
Donald Rowland
Durwood Smith
Maxine Smith Brown
Billy Sutherland
Lowell White
Douglas Woolf

CLASS OF 1952
Jon Adams
Buford Bigham

Glenna Lyn Brewer Woods
James Felton Bowman
David Butler
Herbert Crouch
David Ford
Eddie Decker Brigham

Don Elmore

Robert L. Goodgame
Loyce Hargrove
Troyce Hargrove
Donnie Ray Holloway
Jimmie Holmes
Herbert L. Hopper
Anita Johnson Ring
Leta Mae Lail Carlton
Virginia Mayfield Herring
Sue McCrary Seideman
Faye Milliorn Cooper
Charles Don Nelson
Joe Neill
Jerry June Petty Brooks

Larry A. Reynolds
John E. 'Jigger' Rowland
Ben Hill Turner
Dorothy Turner
CLASS OF 1953
Kenneth (Speedy) Barnett
Norma Brown Williams
Lucas 'Buddy' Bryson
Douglas Butler

Jo Ann Carroll Butler Estill

June Carter Gregory

Kenneth Cary
Maxine Crawford Fonner
Herbert Crouch
Freddie Everton
Vivian Beck Haiman
Doris Butler Hodges
Sammie Cavitt Yarborough
Troy Collins
Robert Fletcher
Glenda Hallmark Underwood
Laverne Higdon Clark
Dr. Joe Don Hymer
Don Johnson
Anthony Lakey

Ella Mae Turner Scifres

Earl Franklin Pritchard

Reba Allene Reynolds Dean
J.W. Turner
Wanda West Turner
Joann Wright
 





CLASS OF 1954
Raymond Boyd
Doyle Wayne Brinegar
David Cowan
Milton Edward Crow
Bobby Green
Jsmes Eddie Jay
Billy Morris Jean
Jonell Maberry Jeffrey
Kenneth Kelly
Lee Maberry
Shirley Maynard Dunlap
Thomas R. (Tucker) Newland
Jimmy Ray
Dwain Rogers
Tobye Sellers Madison
Faith Simpson Absher

CLASS OF 1955
Robert Altum
James Boyd
Don Poe Brown
Ronald Carter
Joyce Cooper Jackson

Jack Drummond
Barbara Durham Holloway
Patrenia (Pat) Daniels Rogers
Carolyn Decker Lee
Clifford Eoff
Ellis Ford
Tommy Hester
Billy Kelly
Shirley Nelson Leatherwood

Betty Grace Osbourne Altum
Charlene Smith Scott
Della Terrell O'Heim
Margaret Wilson Frank
Walter Willis
CLASS OF 1956
Jack Carl Bessire.
Max Burleson
Betty Jane Cranford Diese

Lusara Cowan
Erma Faye Kelly Carlton
Jean Loper
Ernestine McWright Johnson

Almeta Niedecken Kirby
Holly Pardue Toler
George Seaton
Melba Jo Ueckert Rankin

Roy Roscoe Server
Rodney Spaulding

Tommy Felton West
Lavere Wilson
Shasta Payne Young
 

CLASS OF 1957
Don E. Adair
C.D. 'Corky' Bond
Kay Meason Brown

Cecilia ''Cel'' Albritton Cowan

Joe Cowan

James Crowley

Winford Lane Fletcher
Mary Jo Hubbard Condra
Jerry Fred Jay
Vermelle Johnson Allen
Pauline Mayfield Bond
Kenneth Neal
Dee Prewit
Elmer Rhoton
Murl Don 'Skipper' Smith

R. Gene Steele

Byron Dwight Wallace
Stanley Wilkins

Mary Ann Willbanks Smith
Larry Williams
 
CLASS OF 1958
Jimmy Bryson

Willie DeVaughn Carrigan

Bob Weldon Carter

Don Drummond
Lanier "Digger" Foster
Dale Frost
Robert Haynes
Emma Payne Reynolds
Glena LaNell Putnam
Irene Putnam
Don Rose
Joyce Whitley Thompson
Carl Weaver
Shirley Willis
 
CLASS OF 1959
Paul Bevan II
Ann Carson Hayes
Mary Brown Green
Lance Carmichael
Stephen Carmichael

Sharon Cary Beach
Yvonne Connor Blankinship
Barbara Connolly Lowe
Iva Mae Cook Turner
Elizabeth Ann Daniell Shaw
Billie Dominey Schuette
Loyce 'Red' Fowler
Eddie Gabriel
Charles Green
Dudley Griggs

JoAnn Hallum Blackwell
Libby Johnson

Linnie Carl Johnson
Alvin Jordon
Betty Mayberry

Pearlie Raye ''Polly'' Putnam
John Richey
Alice Rivera

Patsy Turner Perry
Glenda Williams
Roy Glen Williams
 
CLASS OF 1960


Tilton Bogle

Geneva Ann Brinegar Copeland

Victor Criswell
Tommy Bond
Sharon Boren
Otha Ray Brown, Jr.
William Cranford
Rebecca Ferguson Prewit
Martha Gage Turner

Dwight Griggs
Billy Wayne Hallmark
Brenda Hargrove Helmuth

Ronnie Hill
Phyllis Hollis Rackley
Lana Claude Lancaster Sullenger
Ulysses Lee, Jr.
Young Bill Maddox

Danny "Dan" Patrick McCurdy
Kay Milliorn Bruner
Larry Moore
Charles Scott
Iona Seaton Jones
Carol Joe Simpson Werner

Sharon Yvone Sims Overby
Bobby Lynn Wright
Dalton Wright

 
CLASS OF 1961
Lillie Sue Austin
Patricia Blankinship

Earl Wayne Boatright
Tommy Boen

Londa Cavet Boatright

Elizabeth "Beth" Christan Bogle
Mac Cade
Milburn Crawford
Jody Ford
Jorene Hudspeth Richey
Suzanne Jenkins Jackson
Ray Johnson, Jr.
Jerald McCanlies

Denetta McCracken Pace
Bob Murff
Ann Rabjohn Ellison Bennett
Cecil Ray Robinson
John Edd Scott
 
CLASS OF 1962
Stanley Austin
Loyd Boren
Donald Brown
Curtis Joe Carter
Linda Farmer Hale

John Dickson Ferguson, Jr.
Jeanette Jenkins Campbell

Jerry Frank Legan
Carolyn Ray Ezell
Warren Reynolds
Tommy Sewell
Johnny Stovall
Richard Strother
Larry Wade
Glenda Faye Welch
Odean West Kraft

Park Dwayne Wheat
Janice Wilgus Dominey
Laverne Williams Berry
 
CLASS OF 1963

Dan A. Bogle
Jolene Bonds Dean
Penny Ford Reed
Larry Grimm

Mary Beth Hall Winegeart
Roy Dennis Kelly, Jr
Everett Money
Fred Barry Moore, Jr.
Dan Newberry
Curtis Payne
Gloria Janette Pruitt Groat
Betty Jane Robertson
Sperland Stone
Larry Stephens
Carroll Stinnet
David Strother
O. H. Weaver, Jr.
Eugene Wilcox
 
CLASS OF 1964
Lloyd Ballard
Christel Berry Jordan
Diane Bond Carter
Lenona Brown Chancey
Susan Cromeens Powers
Weldon Estes
Homer David Everton
Kenneth Farmer
Ronnie Flenniken

M.D. "Butch" Holland
James Ray Hulse

Jimmy Inzer

Ginger Kidd Warner
Caren Knabel Boen

Gary Ted Jay
Lewis Lawlis
James McDaniel
Olivia Mendosa Olivares
Sipriano 'Sipi' Mendoza, Jr.
Judy Offield Davenport

Donna Jean Pruitt
Tommy Robertson
Joyce Smith Scott
Dr. Charles Siburt
Pam Smith Waynick

Cleon Warner
Barbara Williams Dunn
Jimmy Woolf
 
CLASS OF 1965
Robert Allen
Teena Abbott Carter
Sharon Ballard
Clyde Boiles

David Drummond
Mary Ann Elkins Smith
Michael Gruben
kit

Ronnie Lorenz
William "Billy" Kithens
Eugene Lujan
Gaylon Moore
Johnny Overman
William Rangel
Steve Ratcliffe
Royce Stone
Margaret Lee Wilcox
 
CLASS OF 1966
Sandra Browning

Jonel Edwards Smallwood
Tommy Ferguson
Lavonia Haught Young
Gary Hester
Jerry Hill
Ronnie Holden

Orville Lee Houghton

Junie Jordan Boiles
James "Jim" Granville Kincaid
Roy Phelps
Mabel Martinez
Bobby Joe Robertson
Simon Rodriquez

Danny Warner
James Watson
 
CLASS OF 1967
Joe Adams
James (Jim) Bonds
Douglas Carlton
Rodney Dominey

Sandra Fudge Clawson
Rodger Jones
Joe Josey
Barbara Ann Keith
Rady Kelly

Larry McCoy
Carol Shelburne
Merlene Sloan

Suzanne Wicker
 
CLASS OF 1968
James Henry Binniker

Willie Cork Montgomery

Jimmy Hastings

George W. Kirkland
Jimmy Niedecken
Mary Ann Shelton
 
CLASS OF 1969
Marshall Bond
sam
Sammy Bond
Ilene Brown Swink
Brenda Covington

Steve Feagan
Nonia Hunter

Keith Johnson

Preston Lee
Roy Pritchard
Jimmy Scott
James Strother
 
CLASS OF 1970

Marsha Bailey

Donovan Colley

Larry Collins
Jerry Dockins

Milton Jordan

James Holt

Ruby Nell Robertson McShane

Richard Mendoza

Jan Young Sellers

CLASS OF 1971

Judy Adair

Debra Joyce Brown
Kathe Christian Daniels

Duane Frye
Debbie Hardaway Britt
Carolyn Hines Thompson
Dwayne Miller

Daily Ponder

Rhonda Lee Pritchard
Cynthia Ward

Charles "Cookie Man" White
 
CLASS OF 1972
Terry Bailey
Ronald Hall
Rodney Rackley
Virgil Turner
Sammy Wilcox
 
CLASS OF 1973
Paula Acklin Lester
Roy Lynn Baker
Johnny Wayne Cork
Yolanda Flores

Thomas Elmo Gabriel
Frankie Kirkland
John Turner
Gayla Rose Walton
Gary Wells
Henry Lee White
Franklin Willis, Jr.
Danny Wood
 

CLASS OF 1974

Stanley D. Colley
Kenneth Dockins

Carolyn Harrison Robbins
Willie James Hooper
Mitzi Hunter

Tommy Johnson
Curtis Levens
Albert McAfee 
Terry Neal

Daniel "Ray" Scifres
Ike VanZandt


 

CLASS OF 1975

Pauline Green Dagley

George Gonzalez

Jerry Don Johnson

Pamela Elaine Johnson
Patricia Lee

Steve Liles

Tony Brice Maberry
Delores Martinez
Consuela Rangel Medina
Kenneth Pinson

Tracy Rowland

Paul Waggoner
Stephanie Stevens Willingham Payne

Freddy Webb

Gerry Young

 
CLASS OF 1976
Gloria Burleson

Raymond Jordan
Martha McGee
Iva Jaye Starr Dyer
Ricardo Villanueva
 
CLASS OF 1977
David Brown

Patrick Harper
Russell Lakey

James "Jim" Ledbetter
Curtis White

Jeffrey Warren Witt

 
CLASS OF 1978

Billy Bowie
Clyde Flenniken

Bernardo Jesus "Benny" Gutierrez
Robert Hernandez
Estella Morales
Larry Quintanilla
Arthur Jim Spalding, Jr
Lester Stewart

 

CLASS OF 1979
Aretta Bolden
Lorenza Hernandez

Lupe Romero
 
CLASS OF 1980

Russell Crowley
Sharla Turner Brown Wheat
Jamie Woods Boone

 
CLASS OF 1981

Scott Branch
Veronica Chase
John Bill Maddox
Gordon Roberts
Loutanna Scifres Rodgers
Carl Wade
 
CLASS OF 1982
Kenneth Dwayne Johnson
Jeff Sonnenburg


CLASS OF 1983
Troy Collins

Mike Harper

Sheldon Northcutt
Todd Reynolds
Cindy Walker
Cheryl Scott
 
CLASS OF 1984

Eddie DeWayne Bolden

Annette Woolf Cantrell

Bill Yeamans
Michael Eugene “Pickle” Wilcox
CLASS OF 1985
Hector Franco

Nora Romero
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1986

Becky Chavez Calderon
Coy McGee
Gloria  Ann  (Perez) Sales


George P. Scifres
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1987
Jo Paul Archer
 
CLASS OF 1988

Langly Thomas Rister
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1989
Kyle Hodges
John Thomas Locklin
Shayla Renea Nichols
 
CLASS OF 1990

Darrell Wayne Decker
Michael Hernandez
Sandra Lynette Hooper
Brenda Ann Marshall
 
CLASS OF 1991
Jesse Armenta
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1992

Anthony Hooper

 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1993

Doug Martin Decker
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1994
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1995
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1996
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1997

Thomas Morgan

David Plantz
Corella Stewart
 
 
CLASS OF 1998
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1999

Erik Barrientes

 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2000
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2001
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2002
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2003
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2004
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2005
Manuel Alaniz III
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2006
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2007
David Smith
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2008

Leanna Rozelle Gardner
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2009

Misty Gholson

 
 
 
CLASS OF 2010
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2011

Jackie Daniel Brown
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2012
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2013
 
 
 
 
 


HAMLIN ISD ADMINISTRATORS,
TEACHERS, AND SCHOOL EMPLOYESS
 
Administrators & School Board
Teachers and Aides Other Staff (Cafeteria, Janitorial, nursing, etc.
C.F. Cook
M.D. Carlton
B.V. Newberry
Bob Hawes
rodger
James Elwood Rodgers, School Board

Clyde Lewis, School Board

Dr. James Harrison, School Board

Dr. Edward Wayne King, Superindendent

Coach D C Andrews
Becky Petty Brown
Jesse 'Red' Burditt
Sue Codington
LaQuetta Henderson
Thomas Norwood

Dora D Mitchell
Barney Popnoe
T.C. Blankinship
Milburn Wink
Lola Milstead
Ethel Allen
Tim Jones
Almeta Scott

Russell Green
Evelyn Sharp
Juanita Jayroe
Lewis Cass
Bob Hawes
Coach Joe Youngblood
Ruth Youngblood
Kenna Clifton
conn
Lucille Newson Connally
Mrs Hermona Jenkins
Harry Martin
Gus Young
Mrs. Frank
Jon Adams
Miss Mae James
Harry Martin
Russell Green
Maurine Wade
Mrs. James
Margaret Norton
Mrs. Avants
D.W. Stell
Mrs, Moore
Mrs, Brown
Odean Murphree
Maggie Mae Seymour
Hermona Jenkins
Inez Ferguson
Olivia Damien Griggs
Jesse Maude Maberry
Mrs. Moore
Mr. Harold Willims
Mrs. Harold Williams
Mrs. Shout
Mrs. Lewis
Lula Mae Vaughn
Mrs Stephens

Coach Don Drummond
Coach Allen
Coach Dan Morris Truelove
Coach Pat Hughes
dd
Bettye Lou York Shira
Faith Absher
Becky Prewitt

Edith Scott Carter

Odean Murphree

Patsy Maberry Hamric
Katherine Ledbetter
Jesse Powell
JC Tittle
Lillian Tittle
Lucy Wood

Dr. William "Bill" Grant Ratliff

Mrs. Joe Stephens, School Nurse
Erma Wallace, School Nurse
Odis Fry, Janitorial
Mattie Conner, Cafeteria
Elizabeth Payne, Cafeteria
Ramon Morales, Janitorial
Betty Haught, Cafeteria

Cleo West, Cafeteria
Vennis Parker, Janitorial
John Decker, Janitorial
Johnnie Faye Hastings, Cafeteria
Trine Contreras, Sr. Janitorial
Rachel Contreras Cafeteria HHS
Billie Shultz, Cafeteria
Ila Dominey, Cafeteria
Metta Warner, Cafeteria
Ruby Willis, Cafeteria

Mamie Rountree, Cafeteria
Dicie Brown Rogers, Cafeteria
Greta Maynard, Cafeteria
Bill Maynard, Bus Yard & Maintenance

Polly Putnam, Cafeteria

Elma Ree Brewer Crowley, School Nurse

Nina Reynolds



CLICK ON IMAGE TO SEE LARGER PIC
TO DOWNLOAD- RIGHT CLICK CHOOSE "SAVE PICTURE AS"

POWERED BY SONSITES WEB PRODUCTION ©2018