Pied Pipers Memorial Wall
Class of 1960-Present
CLICK ON IMAGE TO SEE LARGER PIC
TO DOWNLOAD- RIGHT CLICK CHOOSE "SAVE PICTURE AS"

IF YOU HAVE ANY CORRECTIONS,PICTURES, OR NAMES OF DECEASED EXES PLEASE SEND THEM TO capbrown2003@yahoo.com
 
CLASS OF 1960


Tilton Bogle

Geneva Ann Brinegar Copeland

Victor Criswell
Tommy Bond
Sharon Boren
Otha Ray Brown, Jr.
William Cranford
Rebecca Ferguson Prewit
Martha Gage Turner

Dwight Griggs
Billy Wayne Hallmark
Brenda Hargrove Helmuth

Ronnie Hill
Phyllis Hollis Rackley
Lana Claude Lancaster Sullenger
Ulysses Lee, Jr.
Young Bill Maddox

Danny "Dan" Patrick McCurdy
Kay Milliorn Bruner
Larry Moore
Charles Scott
Iona Seaton Jones
Carol Joe Simpson Werner

Sharon Yvone Sims Overby
Bobby Lynn Wright
Dalton Wright

 
CLASS OF 1961
Lillie Sue Austin
Patricia Blankinship

Earl Wayne Boatright
Tommy Boen

Londa Cavet Boatright

Elizabeth "Beth" Christan Bogle
Mac Cade
Milburn Crawford
Jody Ford
Jorene Hudspeth Richey
Suzanne Jenkins Jackson
Ray Johnson, Jr.
Jerald McCanlies

Denetta McCracken Pace
Bob Murff
Ann Rabjohn Ellison Bennett
Cecil Ray Robinson
John Edd Scott
Sarah Snapp
 
CLASS OF 1962
Stanley Austin
Loyd Boren
Donald Brown
Curtis Joe Carter
Linda Farmer Hale

John Dickson Ferguson, Jr.
Jeanette Jenkins Campbell

Jerry Frank Legan
Carolyn Ray Ezell
Warren Reynolds
Tommy Sewell
Johnny Stovall
Richard Strother
Larry Wade
Glenda Faye Welch
Odean West Kraft

Park Dwayne Wheat
Janice Wilgus Dominey
Laverne Williams Berry
 
CLASS OF 1963

Dan A. Bogle
Jolene Bonds Dean

Tommy J Brown
Penny Ford Reed
Larry Grimm

Mary Beth Hall Winegeart
Roy Dennis Kelly, Jr
Everett Money
Fred Barry Moore, Jr.
Dan Newberry
Curtis Payne
Gloria Janette Pruitt Groat
Betty Jane Robertson
Sperland Stone
Larry Stephens
Carroll Stinnet
David Strother
O. H. Weaver, Jr.
Eugene Wilcox
 
CLASS OF 1964
Lloyd Ballard
Christel Berry Jordan
Diane Bond Carter
Lenona Brown Chancey
Susan Cromeens Powers
Weldon Estes
Homer David Everton
Kenneth Farmer
Ronnie Flenniken

M.D. "Butch" Holland
James Ray Hulse

Jimmy Inzer

Ginger Kidd Warner
Caren Knabel Boen

Gary Ted Jay
Lewis Lawlis
James McDaniel
Olivia Mendosa Olivares
Sipriano 'Sipi' Mendoza, Jr.
Judy Offield Davenport

Donna Jean Pruitt
Tommy Robertson
Joyce Smith Scott
Dr. Charles Siburt
Pam Smith Waynick

Cleon Warner
Barbara Williams Dunn
Jimmy Woolf
 
CLASS OF 1965
Robert Allen
Teena Abbott Carter
Sharon Ballard
Clyde Boiles

David Drummond
Mary Ann Elkins Smith
Michael Gruben
kit

Ronnie Lorenz
William "Billy" Kithens
Eugene Lujan
Gaylon Moore
Johnny Overman
William Rangel
Steve Ratcliffe
Royce Stone
Margaret Lee Wilcox
 
CLASS OF 1966
Sandra Browning

Jonel Edwards Smallwood
Tommy Ferguson
Lavonia Haught Young
Gary Hester
Jerry Hill
Ronnie Holden

Orville Lee Houghton

Junie Jordan Boiles
James "Jim" Granville Kincaid
Roy Phelps
Mabel Martinez
Bobby Joe Robertson
Simon Rodriquez
Ronnie Stice

Danny Warner
James Watson
 
CLASS OF 1967
Joe Adams
James (Jim) Bonds
Douglas Carlton
Rodney Dominey

Sandra Fudge Clawson
Rodger Jones
Joe Josey
Barbara Ann Keith
Rady Kelly

Larry McCoy
Carol Shelburne
Merlene Sloan

Suzanne Wicker
 
CLASS OF 1968
James Henry Binniker

Willie Cork Montgomery

Jimmy Hastings

George W. Kirkland
Jimmy Niedecken
Richard McComack
Mary Ann Shelton
 
CLASS OF 1969
Marshall Bond
sam
Sammy Bond
Ilene Brown Swink
Brenda Covington

Steve Feagan
Nonia Hunter

Keith Johnson

Preston Lee
Roy Pritchard
Jimmy Scott
James Strother
 
CLASS OF 1970

Marsha Bailey
Jerry Braley

Donovan Colley

Larry Collins
Jerry Dockins
Phil Harrison

Milton Jordan

James Holt

Ruby Nell Robertson McShane

Richard Mendoza

Jan Young Sellers

CLASS OF 1971

Judy Adair

Debra Joyce Brown
Kathe Christian Daniels

Duane Frye
Debbie Hardaway Britt
Carolyn Hines Thompson
Dwayne Miller

Daily Ponder

Rhonda Lee Pritchard
Cynthia Ward

Charles "Cookie Man" White
 
CLASS OF 1972
Terry Bailey

Sharee Jeanette Gardner
Ronald Hall
Rodney Rackley
Virgil Turner
Sammy Wilcox
 
CLASS OF 1973
Paula Acklin Lester
Roy Lynn Baker
Johnny Wayne Cork
Yolanda Flores

Thomas Elmo Gabriel
Frankie Kirkland
John Turner
Gayla Rose Walton
Gary Wells
Henry Lee White
Franklin Willis, Jr.
Danny Wood
 

CLASS OF 1974

Stanley D. Colley
Kenneth Dockins

Carolyn Harrison Robbins
Willie James Hooper
Mitzi Hunter

Tommy Johnson
Curtis Levens
Albert McAfee 
Terry Neal

Daniel "Ray" Scifres
Ike VanZandt


 

CLASS OF 1975

Pauline Green Dagley

George Gonzalez

Jerry Don Johnson

Pamela Elaine Johnson
Patricia Lee

Steve Liles

Tony Brice Maberry
Delores Martinez
Consuela Rangel Medina
Kenneth Pinson

Tracy Rowland

Paul Waggoner
Stephanie Stevens Willingham Payne

Freddy Webb

Gerry Young

 
CLASS OF 1976
Gloria Burleson
Sherrie Carter Davis

Raymond Jordan
Martha McGee
Iva Jaye Starr Dyer
Ricardo Villanueva
 
CLASS OF 1977
David Brown

Leroy Gardner

Patrick Harper
Russell Lakey

James "Jim" Ledbetter
Curtis White

Jeffrey Warren Witt

 
CLASS OF 1978

Billy Bowie
Clyde Flenniken

Bernardo Jesus "Benny" Gutierrez
Robert Hernandez
Estella Morales
Larry Quintanilla
Arthur Jim Spalding, Jr
Lester Stewart

 

CLASS OF 1979
Aretta Bolden
Lorenza Hernandez

Lupe Romero
 
CLASS OF 1980

Russell Crowley
Sharla Turner Brown Wheat
Jamie Woods Boone

 
CLASS OF 1981

Scott Branch
Veronica Chase
John Bill Maddox
Gordon Roberts
Loutanna Scifres Rodgers
Carl Wade
 
CLASS OF 1982
Kenneth Dwayne Johnson
Jeff Sonnenburg


CLASS OF 1983

Maria Teresa Baldivia Rivera
Troy Collins

Mike Harper

Sheldon Northcutt
Todd Reynolds
Cindy Walker
Cheryl Scott
 
CLASS OF 1984

Eddie DeWayne Bolden

Annette Woolf Cantrell

Bill Yeamans
Michael Eugene “Pickle” Wilcox
CLASS OF 1985
Hector Franco

Clarissa George Villanueva

Nora Romero

Charles Spencer Smith
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1986

Becky Chavez Calderon
Coy McGee
Gloria  Ann  (Perez) Sales


George P. Scifres
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1987
Jo Paul Archer
 
CLASS OF 1988

Langly Thomas Rister
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1989
Kyle Hodges
John Thomas Locklin
Shayla Renea Nichols
 
CLASS OF 1990

Darrell Wayne Decker
Michael Hernandez
Sandra Lynette Hooper
Brenda Ann Marshall
 
CLASS OF 1991
Jesse Armenta
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1992

Anthony Hooper

 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1993

Doug Martin Decker
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1994
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1995
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1996

Regina Flores
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1997

Thomas Morgan

David Plantz
Corella Stewart
 
 
CLASS OF 1998
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 1999

Erik Barrientes

 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2000
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2001
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2002
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2003
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2004
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2005
Manuel Alaniz III
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2006
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2007
David Smith
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2008

Blake Chase

Leanna Rozelle Gardner
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2009
Marie Chavez

Misty Gholson

 
 
 
CLASS OF 2010
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2011

Jackie Daniel Brown
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2012
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS OF 2013
 
 
 
 
 


HAMLIN ISD ADMINISTRATORS,
TEACHERS, AND SCHOOL EMPLOYESS
 
Administrators & School Board
Teachers and Aides Other Staff (Cafeteria, Janitorial, nursing, etc.
C.F. Cook
M.D. Carlton
B.V. Newberry
Bob Hawes
rodger
James Elwood Rodgers, School Board

Clyde Lewis, School Board

Dr. James Harrison, School Board

Dr. Edward Wayne King, Superindendent

Coach D C Andrews
Becky Petty Brown
Jesse 'Red' Burditt
Sue Codington
LaQuetta Henderson
Thomas Norwood

Dora D Mitchell
Barney Popnoe
T.C. Blankinship
Milburn Wink
Lola Milstead
Ethel Allen
Tim Jones
Almeta Scott

Russell Green
Evelyn Sharp
Juanita Jayroe
Lewis Cass
Bob Hawes
Coach Joe Youngblood
Ruth Youngblood
Kenna Clifton
conn
Lucille Newson Connally
Mrs Hermona Jenkins
Harry Martin
Gus Young
Mrs. Frank
Jon Adams
Miss Mae James
Harry Martin
Russell Green
Maurine Wade
Mrs. James
Margaret Norton
Mrs. Avants
D.W. Stell
Mrs, Moore
Mrs, Brown
Odean Murphree
Maggie Mae Seymour
Hermona Jenkins
Inez Ferguson
Olivia Damien Griggs
Jesse Maude Maberry
Mrs. Moore
Mr. Harold Willims
Mrs. Harold Williams
Mrs. Shout
Mrs. Lewis
Lula Mae Vaughn
Mrs Stephens

Coach Don Drummond
Coach Allen
Coach Dan Morris Truelove
Coach Pat Hughes
dd
Bettye Lou York Shira
Faith Absher
Becky Prewitt

Edith Scott Carter

Odean Murphree

Patsy Maberry Hamric
Katherine Ledbetter
Jesse Powell
JC Tittle
Lillian Tittle
Lucy Wood

Dr. William "Bill" Grant Ratliff

Mrs. Joe Stephens, School Nurse
Erma Wallace, School Nurse
Odis Fry, Janitorial
Mattie Conner, Cafeteria
Elizabeth Payne, Cafeteria
Ramon Morales, Janitorial
Betty Haught, Cafeteria

Cleo West, Cafeteria
Vennis Parker, Janitorial
John Decker, Janitorial
Johnnie Faye Hastings, Cafeteria
Trine Contreras, Sr. Janitorial
Rachel Contreras Cafeteria HHS
Billie Shultz, Cafeteria
Ila Dominey, Cafeteria
Metta Warner, Cafeteria
Ruby Willis, Cafeteria

Mamie Rountree, Cafeteria
Dicie Brown Rogers, Cafeteria
Greta Maynard, Cafeteria
Bill Maynard, Bus Yard & Maintenance

Polly Putnam, Cafeteria

Elma Ree Brewer Crowley, School Nurse

Nina Reynolds



CLICK ON IMAGE TO SEE LARGER PIC
TO DOWNLOAD- RIGHT CLICK CHOOSE "SAVE PICTURE AS"

POWERED BY SONSITES WEB PRODUCTION ©2018